TASCOE’S Committee Chairs & Members

TASCOE Awards/Emblems

TASCOE Scholarships

Scholarships, Nancy Niedergeses, Chair

Scholarships, Nancy Niedergeses, Chair

Awards/Emblems/Scholarship Committee Chair

Nancy Niedergeses, – Lawrence/Wayne

237 Waterloo street
Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
(931) 762-6913 ext. 105
nancy.niedergeses@tn.usda.gov

Awards/Emblems/Scholarship Committee

Joann Reece – Johnson
Donnell Ford – Dekalb/Cannon
Virginia Johnson – Henry
Susan Chambers – Tipton

TASCOE Membership

Membership, Virginia Johnson, Chair

Membership, Virginia Johnson, Chair

Membership Committee Chair

Virginia Johnson – Henry

Membership Committee

* Shawn Rice – Dekalb/Cannon

* Retta Ellenburg – Wilson

* Kim Lowery – Gibson

Benefits  Shawn Rice, Chair – Dekalb/Cannon

        • Jessica Blevins – Sullivan/Carter
        • Donnell Ford – Dekalb/Cannon

Legislative Will Barnes, Chair – Marshall/Bedford/Moore

        •  Lynn Johnson – Sequatchie/Marion
        • John Pearson – Haywood
        • Robert Earhart – Sullivan/Carter
        • Todd Trew – Rhea/Hamilton
        • Robin Smith – Madison
        • Ross Moore – McNairy/Chester

Programs/Negotiations  Ross Moore, Chair – McNairy/Chester

        • Lindsay Locke – Warren
        • Todd Trew – Rhea/Hamilton
        • Don Atkinson – Morgan/Scott/Fentress

Publicity  Denise Bradberry, Chair – Knox/Anderson/Campbell

        • Mary Ann Lochridge – Williamson
        • Lindsay Locke – Warr
        • Darla Campbell – Warren

Auction Co-Chairs;

Clint Bain – Maury

& Mickey Allen – Lawrence/Wayne

        • Charla Daly – Coffee/Grundy
        • Mike Mayfield – Giles
        • Tony Wallace – Dickson
        • John Poston – Wilson

Registration Barbara Clay, Chair – Lincoln

        • Sue Crooks – Morgan/Scott/Fentress
        • Darla Campbell – Warren
        • * Doug Richardson – Retired

Convention/Decorations Donnell Ford, Chair – Dekalb/Cannon

        • Kathy Rice – Humphreys/Houston/Stewart
        • Janice York – Bedford/Marshall/Moore
        • Darla Campbell – Warren
        • Lindsay Locke – Warren
        • Amy Cuthrell – Hawkins/Hancock
        • Dixie Denton – Sevier/Cocke/Jefferson

Hospitality Amy Cuthrell, Chair – Hawkins/Hancock

        • Nancy Niedergeses – Lawrence/Wayne
        • Penny Litton – Hickman/Lewis/Perry
        • Denise Bradberry – Knox/Anderson/Campbell

Door Prize Co-Chairs;

Donnell Ford – Dekalb/Cannon

& Barbara Clay – Lincoln

        • Janie Cordero – Jefferson/Cocke/Sevier
        • Jessica Blevins – Sullivan/Carter

Fundraising Co-Chairs;

Jennifer Wilson – White/VanBuren

& Debbie Flippo – Marshall/Bedford/Moore

        • Betty Hampton – Williamson
        • Retta Ellenburg – Wilson